Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 01/06/2023                                               Most Recent Update: 23/05/2024

Introduction

GSC Professionals is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients and website visitors. This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, and share personal data in compliance with the UAE Personal Data Protection Law and applicable data protection regulations.

1. Clear Purpose and Scope

Purpose: This Privacy Policy outlines how GSC Professionals collects, uses, and shares personal data of our clients and website visitors. It applies to all data collected through our website and services.

2. Data Retention Policy

Data Retention: We will retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, or as required by applicable laws and regulations.

3. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and other tracking technologies on our website. These technologies help us improve user experience, analyze website traffic, and customize content. By using our website, you consent to the use of cookies as described in our Cookie Policy.

4. Lawful Basis for Processing

Lawful Basis for Processing: We process your personal data based on your consent, the necessity to perform a contract, compliance with legal obligations, or our legitimate interests.

5. International Data Transfers

International Data Transfers: In some cases, your personal data may be transferred to countries outside the UAE. We ensure that such transfers are made in compliance with applicable data protection laws, and adequate safeguards are implemented to protect your data.

6. Children’s Privacy

Children’s Privacy: Our services are not intended for individuals under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal data from children under this age.

7. Data Breach Notification

Data Breach Notification: In the unlikely event of a data breach that may result in a risk to your rights and freedoms, we will promptly notify you and relevant authorities in accordance with applicable laws.

8. Consent Mechanism

Consent Mechanism: By providing your personal data to us, you consent to the collection, use, and sharing of your data as described in this Privacy Policy. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at info@gscprofessionals.com.

9. Updates to the Privacy Policy

Updates to the Privacy Policy: We may update this Privacy Policy as needed. Any material changes will be posted on our website, and we will notify you about significant updates via email or other appropriate means.

What personal data do we collect?

We collect personal data when you use our services or visit our website. This data may include your name, contact information, passport information, visa information, and other information necessary to provide our services.

How do we use your personal data?

We use your personal data to provide our services, to communicate with you, and to improve our services. We may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, but only if you have opted in to receive marketing communications.

Who do we share your personal data with?

We may share your personal data with third-party service providers who help us provide our services. We may also share your personal data with government agencies if required by law.

Your rights

You have the right to access your personal data, to correct any inaccuracies, and to request that we delete your personal data. You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us at info@gscprofessionals.com

By using our website and services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. Thank you for choosing GSC Professionals!